My Equipment

Katydid

Katydid
Send Ecard

Synonyms: long-horned grasshopper, bush-cricket.

Order: Orthoptera.
Suborder: Ensifera.
Family: Tettigoniidae.

What do you think about this photo?

Your name

Your site (optional)