My Equipment

Aphids on a Rose

Aphids (Plant Lice) on a Rose Stem
Send Ecard

Synonym: plant louse (plant lice).

Order: Hemiptera.
Suborder: Homoptera.
Superfamily: Aphidoidea.
Family: Aphididae?

What do you think about this photo?

Your name

Your site (optional)