My Equipment

Western Salsify Seed Head

The Sky through Western Salsify Seed Head
Send Ecard

Synonyms: Common Salsify, Yellow Salsify, Yellow Goat's Beard, Western Goat's Beard, Meadow Goatsbeard, Wild Oysterplant.

Scientific name: Tragopogon dubius (Tragopogon major).

1. sdfg
2009-07-17 01:26:13 UTC
qe
2. Antonieta V W Madrones
2010-11-10 09:43:40 UTC
beautiful! what's the actual size?
3. Mithun
2010-12-21 06:09:05 UTC
Hello,I am sent one photo to you
4. Mithun
2010-12-21 06:09:56 UTC
HELLO
5. Loula
2015-04-08 00:02:39 UTC
What incredible detail!

What do you think about this photo?

Your name

Your site (optional)